CJFL [Champions]

2017Saskatoon Hilltops

2018 Saskatoon Hilltops
2016 Saskatoon Hilltops
2015 Saskatoon Hilltops
2014 Saskatoon Hilltops
2013 Regina Thunder
2012 Saskatoon Hilltops
2011 Saskatoon Hilltops
2010 Saskatoon Hilltops
2009 Vancouver Island Raiders
2008 Vancouver Island Raiders
2007 Saskatoon Hilltops
2006 Vancouver Island Raiders
2005 Edmonton Huskies
2004 Edmonton Huskies
2003 Saskatoon Hilltops
2002 Saskatoon Hilltops
2001 Saskatoon Hilltops
2000 Okanagan Sun
1999 Windsor AKO Fratmen
1998 Regina Rams
1997 Regina Rams
1996 Saskatoon Hilltops
1995 Regina Rams
1994 Regina Rams
1993 Regina Rams
1992 Ottawa Sooners
1991 Saskatoon Hilltops
1990 Calgary Colts
1989 Calgary Colts
1988 Okanagan Suns
1987 Regina Rams
1986 Regina Rams
1985 Saskatoon Hilltops
1984 Ottawa Sooners
1983 Edmonton Wildcats
1982 Renfrew Trojans
1981 Regina Rams
1980 Regina Rams
1979 Ottawa Sooners
1978 Saskatoon Hilltops
1977 Edmonton Wildcats
1976 Regina Rams
1975 Regina Rams
1974 Ottawa Sooners
1973 Regina Rams
1972 Hamilton Hurricanes
1971 Regina Rams
1970 Regina Rams
1969 Saskatoon Hilltops
1968 Saskatoon Hilltops
1967 Edmonton Wildcats
1966 Regina Rams
1965 Montreal NDG Maple Leafs
1964 Edmonton Huskies
1963 Edmonton Huskies
1962 Edmonton Huskies
1961 St. James Rods
1960 Montreal Rosemount Bombers
1959 Saskatoon Hilltops
1958 Saskatoon Hilltops
1957 Toronto Parkdale Lions
1956 Winnipeg Rods
1955 Winnipeg Rods
1954 Windsor AKO Fratmen
1953 Saskatoon Hilltops
1952 Windsor AKO Fratmen
1951 Hamilton Jr Tiger-Cats
1950 Hamilton Wildcats (Jr Big 4)
1949 Hamilton Wildcats (Jr Big 4)
1948 Hamilton Wildcats (Jr Big 4)
1947 Vancouver Blue Bombers
1946 Hamilton Tiger-Cubs
1945 *
1944 *
1943 *
1942 *
1941 *
1940 *
1939 *
1938 Regina Dales (Unofficial)
1937 Hamilton Italo-Canadians (Unofficial)
1936 *
1935 *
1934 *
1933 Toronto Jr Argonauts
1932 U of T Varsity III
1931 Woodstock Grads
1930 Toronto Jr Argonauts
1929 St. Thomas Saints
1928 Regina Patricias
1927 Montreal AAA Jrs
1926 Montreal AAA Jrs
1925 Montreal AAA Jrs
1924 Toronto Canoe Club Red Ringers
1923 Montreal Loyala College
1922 St. Aidens Saints
1921 St. Aidens Saints
1920 Toronto Northview Jrs
1919 Toronto Excelsiors
1918 Central YMCA
1917 University of Toronto Schools
1916 Sarnia Collegiate Institute & Toronto Capitals
1915 University of Toronto Schools
1914 University of Western Ontario
1913 Toronto Capitals
1912 Hamilton Alerts
1911 Petrolia Jrs II
1910 Hamilton Jr Tigers III
1909 St. Michaels College Saints
1908 Parkdale Canoe Club
1907 Toronto Parkdale II