NOTE: The schedule will change many times so please refer to page often
CLICK HERE to register FOR MISSISSAUGA
CLICK HERE for additional information FOR MISSISSAUGA
2015 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE- MISSISSAUGA
THEATRE | SMALL GYM | ||
Friday | Registration 5:30-6:00 | ||
6:00 | Anthony Maggiacomo (Jacob Hespeler) LB | Rob Fuciarelli (STM) “Using RBs in the pass game” | |
7:00 | Master Coaching Series: Mike Circelli, Dan Domenico | ||
8:00 | Jeff Reinbold (Hamilton Tiger Cats) Specal Teams | REC – Mike Danischewsky | |
9:00 | Farhan Lalji (New Westminister) Program Building | ||
9:45 | Defensive Chalk Talk – Jeff Reinbold (Hamilton Tiger Cats) | Offensive Chalk Talk – Rich Hargit | Specials Chalk Talk – Daryl Edralin |
SOCIAL | |||
Saturday | THEATRE | SMALL GYM | CLASSROOM |
Positional sessions | Air Raid Offense Sessions | Program & Defense Sessions | |
8:15 | JP Circelli (Western University) OL | Run Game – Rich Hargit (Ashbrook HS-North Carolina) | Str & Cond. Part 1 – Dan Fichter (Irondequoit HS-NY) |
9:30 | Tom Gretes (Northern) Defensive Systems | Drop Back Pass – Rich Hargit (Ashbrook HS-North Carolina) | Str & Cond. Part 2 – Dan Fichter (Irondequoit HS-NY) |
10:45 | Neil Lumsden (Guelph) ‘Running Backs” | Quick Pass – Rich Hargit (Ashbrook HS-North Carolina) | Defensive Systems – Dan Fichter (Irondequoit HS-NY) |
11:45 | LUNCH – Provided on site | LUNCH – Provided on site | LUNCH – Provided on site |
THEATRE | SMALL GYM | ||
12:35 | Jim Barker (Toronto Argonauts) | ||
OFFENSE Systems | Defense systems | ||
2:00 | Joel Penner (Malone U) “Spread Option: The new triple option” | Nelson Martin (CFL) “Teaching progress: 4 phases of a play” | |
3:15 | Adam Rita (Trinity) “Offense systems” | Frank Trentadue (St. Mikes) “Analyzing film to create a defensive gameplan” | |
4:15 | FEEDBACK FORMS | FEEDBACK FORMS |
NOTE: The schedule will change many times so please refer to page often
CLICK HERE to register FOR OTTAWA-GATINEAU
CLICK HERE for additional information FOR OTTAWA-GATINEAU
2015 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE- OTTAWA GATINEAU
Saturday | ROOM 1 | ROOM 2 | ROOM 3 |
April 11th | Positional sessions | Positional sessions | Positional sessions |
8:15 | RB – Luigi Costanzo (Toronto Varsity Bllues) | Ron Raymond (Cumberland) QB | Mark Pitts (St. Theresa) DL |
9:30 | DB – Donnie Ruiz | Travis Moore (RedBlacks) REC | Sebastien Tétrault (Outaouais Griffons) |
10:45 | OL – Carl Tolmie (Myers Riders) | Wayne Jacobs (NCQA) QB | LB – Ryan Bechmanis (Carleton) |
ROOM 1 | ROOM 2 | ROOM 3 | ROOM 4 | |
12:35 | Rick Campbell (RedBlacks) | |||
1:00 | Jamie Barresi (Ottawa U) | Mark Nelson Def. Coordinator (RedBlacks) | John Buck (Ottawa Sooners) | Benoît Drouin “Trucs pour énergiser vos pratiques et votre programme!” |
2:40 | Jason Maas – O Coordinator (RedBlacks) | Dan Yanowsky Sp. Teams (RedBlacks) | J.F. Joncas “Zone game & read option concepts” | Vincent Auger “Arrêter le jeu au sol, pour attaquer le 3ième essai” |
4:00 | FEEDBACK FORMS | FEEDBACK FORMS | FEEDBACK FORMS | FEEDBACK FORMS |
Advocating for football prospects one story at a time.
Pingback: CFC Coach Clinic Ottawa-Gatineau BIO: Carl Tolmie to discuss Offensive Line | CanadaFootballChat.com