2018 Provincial All-Stars (QC)

Élève-athlète par excellence – Division 1

William James-Desrosiers │Séminaire Saint-François
Charles-David Cassidy │Académie Saint-Louis
Théo Leblanc │Collège Jean-Eudes
Simon Leblanc │Collège Notre-Dame
Vincent Laplante │Collège Charles-Lemoyne
Félix Drouinaud │É.S. Roger-Comtois
Hubert Duchesne │É.S. Saint-Jean-Eudes
Yanik Daigle │É.S. du Triolet
Alexandre Charland │É.S. Curé-Antoine-Labelle

Élève-athlète par excellence – Division 1b

Charles Barakett │Séminaire Saint-Joseph
Xavier Dumas │Collège de Lévis
David Marcotte │Académie les Estacades
Benjamin Poitras │É.S. Armand-Corbeil
Matis Sardinha │Polyvalente Deux-Montagnes
Adam Desjardins │Collège Laval
Samuel Miller │É.S. Pointe-Lévy
Jean-Christophe Bourque │É.S. Saint-Stanislas

 

Équipe d’étoiles – Division 1b

Defensive Line

Le #94 de l’École secondaire Armand-Corbeil,Jonathan-Mukendi Mutombo

Le #49 de l’École secondaire Saint-Stanislas,Philippe Element

Le #95 du Séminaire St-Joseph,Raphaël Bordeleau

Le #99 du Collège de Lévis,Christophe Lévesque

Linebackers

Le #45 du Séminaire St-Joseph,Marc-Olivier Ouellet

Le #56 de l’École secondaire Armand-Corbeil,K-Shawnbradley Charles-Dumont

Le #43 du Collège Laval,David Gauthier-Gonzales

Le #50 de l’École secondaire Saint-Stanislas,Gabriel Morissette

Defensive Backs

Le #23 de l’École secondaire Saint-Stanislas,Andrew Vachon

Le #22 de l’École secondaire Armand-Corbeil,Brahim Charles

Le #11 de l’École secondaire Saint-Stanislas,Mathis Varin

Le #3 du Séminaire St-Joseph,Philippe Trudel

Le #31 de l’Académie les Estacades,Simon Garceau

Offensive Line

Le #56 de l’École secondaire Saint-Stanislas,Olivier Généreux

Le #76 de l’École secondaire Saint-Stanislas, Tristan Coté-Bouchard

Le #62 du Séminaire St-Joseph,William Chavanelle

Le #68 de l’Académie les Estacades,Jessy Lupien

Le #67 de l’École secondaire Armand-Corbeil,Samuel Vales

Recievers 

Le #14 du Collège de Lévis,Hubert Chalhoub-Plante

Le #81 de l’École secondaire Armand-Corbeil, Olivier Cool

Le #14 du Séminaire St-Joseph,Xavier Gaillardetz

Le #21 de la Polyvalente Deux-Montagnes, Jacob Frigault

Running Backs

Le #27 de l’École secondaire Armand-Corbeil, Bradley Vales

Le #5 de l’Académie les Estacades,Olivier Audet

Le #25 du Séminaire St-Joseph,William Abran

Quart-arrière étoile:

Le #4 du Séminaire St-Joseph,Louis-Christophe Lamy

Specialists

Retourneur :Le #13 du Collège de Lévis,William Chabot

Botteur de précision :Le #20 de l’École secondaire Saint-Stanislas,Émile Choquet

Botteur de dégagement :Le #62 de la Polyvalente Deux-Montagnes, Pascal Larouche

 

Équipe d’étoiles – Division 1

Defensive Line

Le #9 du Séminaire Saint-François,Charles Huot

Le #46 de l’Académie Saint-Louis,Thomas Bouthot

Le #53 du Séminaire Saint-François,Vincent Delisle

Le #42 du Collège Notre-Dame,Mathieu Tinawi

Linebackers

Le #95 de l’École secondaire Roger-Comtois,Truong-Quoc-Khang Ngô

Le #6 du Séminaire Saint-François,Mohamed Elshal

Le #40 de l’Académie Saint-Louis,Olivier Bouthot

Le #14 de Saint-Jean-Eudes,Olivier Ruest

Defensive Backs

Le #3 du Séminaire Saint-François,Simon Laroche

Le #10 de l’Académie Saint-Louis,Louis Brisson

Le #31 de l’École secondaire Saint-Jean-Eudes,David Marcotte

Le #24 du Séminaire Saint-François,Jean-Sébastien Lamothe

Le #21 du Collège Charles-Lemoyne,Albert Normandeau

Offensive Line

Le #67 du Séminaire Saint-François, William-James Desrosiers

Le #57 de l’École secondaire Saint-Jean-Eudes,Antoine Marquis

Le #60 de l’École secondaire Curé-Antoine-Labelle,Samuel Sevigny

Le #64 du Collège Jean-Eudes,Julien Cazajous-Poulot

Le #68 de l’École secondaire du Triolet,Alassane Diouf

Recievers

Le #19 de l’École secondaire Curé-Antoine-Labelle,Philippe Adjei-Yeboah

Le #1 du Collège Jean-Eudes,Rohan Jones

Le #10 du Collège Jean-Eudes,Maxime Lapierre

Le #88 de l’Académie Saint-Louis,Jérémie Pouliot

Running Backs

Le #7 du Collège Jean-Eudes,Jérémy Lavallée

Le #8 du Séminaire Saint-François, Iraghi Muganda

Quart-arrière étoile:

Le #6 de l’école secondaire du Triolet,Jérémy Desindes

Le #3 de l’École secondaire Curé-Antoine-Labelle,Xavier Tremblay

Specialists

Retourneur :Le #4 du Collège Notre-Dame,Jaylan Henry

Botteur de précision :Le #20 du Séminaire St-François,Louis Milot

Botteur de dégagement :Le #21 de l’École secondaire Saint-Jean-Eudes, Nicholas Knox

 

source: rseq.ca

About Canadafootballchat.com

CFC is the number one national amateur football website (source: ComScore.com) and most respected source for high school and recruiting news in Canada.

About the ‘CFC Insider’

The 'CFC Insider' section is for the fan, player, coach, parent, looking for MORE. The mission of this exclusive membership section is to give more recruiting news, exclusive rankings and multi-series stories as well as coach-player instructional videos.

As a CFC INSIDER member, you will have access to:

Become a CFC Insider MEMBER today!

SUBSCRIBE NOW

Comments are closed.