Here are the 2010 minor football winners from across the country. It includes fall, spring & summer leagues from coast to coast.
Nova Scotia – link to scores here
Nova Scotia Varsity Football League (NSVFL)
Varsity (U20) – Metro Mustangs
Junior Varsity (U17) – Dartmouth Knights
Nova Scotia Minor
Bantam (U16) – Dartmouth Destroyers **Maritime champs (defeated Black Kats)
Peewee (U14) – Bedford Saints ** Maritime champs (defeated Panthers)
Atom (U12) – Timberlea Titans
New Brunswick – link to scores here
Junior Girls – Saint John Storm
Bantam (U16) – Fredericton Jr. Black Kats
Peewee (U14) – Oromocto Panthers
Atom (U12) – Titans – Moncton, Axemen – Fredericton, Central – Saint John
Quebec – link to scores here
Midget
Brighton Bowl – St. Leonard Cougars
Jack Simpson – Beauce Dragons
Presidents Cup – Laurentian Bobcats
Bantam
President Cup – Western Patriots
Coupe QBFL – Laurentides Jaguars
Coupe d’Or – North Shore Lions
Challenge Wilson
MU17 – QBFL
MU15 – Monstars
Ontario – link to scores here
COMFL
Bantam (U15) – AAA Hamilton, AA Pickering
Peewee (U13) – AAA Burlington, AA Oshawa
Atom (U11) – AAA Burlington, AA Hamilton
LMFA
Peewee (U14) – Westminister Wolverines
Atom (U12) – Saunders Rams
Tyke (U10) Saunders Rams
NCAFA
Midget (U20) – Nepean Redskins
Bantam (U17) – Myers Riders (B – Redskins, C – Raiders)
Peewee (U15) – Orleans Bengals (B – Riders, C – Panthers)
Mosquito (U13) – North Gloucester Giants (B – Warriors, C – Raiders)
Tyke (U11) – Bell Warriors (B – Panthers, C – Mustangs)
OFC
Varsity (U20) – Burlington Stampeders
Junior Varsity Tier 1 (U17) – Burlington Stampeders
Junior Varsity Tier 2 (U17) – Toronto Jr. Argonauts
Bantam (U15) – Burlington Stampeders
OMFL
Varsity (U20) – Clarington Tigercats
Junior Varsity (U17) – Hamilton Steelers 1
Bantam (U15) – TNT Express
Peewee (U13) – Cambridge Lions
Atom (U11) – Brampton Bulldogs
Tyke (U9) – Brampton Bulldogs
OVFL
Varsity (U20) – Essex Ravens
Junior Varsity (U17) – Brampton Bulldogs
Peewee (U15) – Niagara Spears
SOFAL
Atom (U11) – Twin Cities Warhawks
Peewee (U13) – Brampton Bulldogs
Bantam (U15) – Cambridge Wolverines
Manitoba – link to scores here
Major (U23) – Transcona Nationals
Midget (U18) – North Winnipeg Nomads
Bantam
Minor Bantom
Peewee
Atom
Terminator
Saskatchewan – link to scores here
Regina
Bantam (U16) – Lumsden Devils
Peewee (U14) – Mustangs
Atom (U12) – Gaitors
Saskatoon
Bantam (U15) – Ledingham Steelers
Peewee (U13) – Ledingham Steelers
Provincial
Bantam – Ledingham Steelers
Peewee – Moose Jaw Renegades
Alberta – link here to scores
Bantam (U16)
Tier I β Calgary Hilltoppers
Tier II β Edmonton Chargers
Tier III β Calgary Colts
Tier IV β Grande Prairie Raiders
Peewee (U13)
Tier I β Calgary Cowboys
Tier II β Calgary Bulldogs
Tier III β Red Deer Steelers
Tier IV β Spruce Grove Cougars
Atom (U11)
Sherwood Park Warriors
British Columbia
Midget – Victoria Spartans
Atom – Westside Warriors
Peewee – Chilliwack Giants Blue
Junior Bantam – Coquitlam Raiders
Bantam – Langley Mustangs
Advocating for football prospects one story at a time.